Skip to content
Collector Dispatch
Search

Upcoming LEGO sets, 1 November 2026: 20 listed, the next on 1 January 2027

Every set LEGO list as coming soon on 1 November 2026, by the release date LEGO state, with set numbers, piece counts and prices.

By Benjamin Mankiewicz4 min read
The story in brief. No narration: every line on screen is a figure published by the source named in the article.Image credit: LEGOVertical cut for sharing

LEGO list 20 sets as coming soon on 1 November 2026. 18 carry a release date, across 1 day, and 1 January 2027 is the largest with 18. 2 are listed with no date yet.

The largest is Venetian Neighborhood (11388) at 5,682 pieces, and at $549.99 it is also the most expensive. The dates are quoted from LEGO's own availability line on each set, which is the one place a LEGO release date can be read from LEGO.

By release date

1 January 2027: 18 sets

SetNo.ThemePiecesAgePrice
The Joker™ Wall Art Comic Cover67012Art1,84918+$169.99
The Marvel Skyline67006Marvel1,26118+$99.99
Fire Mario & Bowser's Castle72060Super Mario8508+$99.99
Heartlake City Shopping Mall42719Friends8437+$99.99
Marvel What if...? Doctor Strange Supreme67005Marvel8149+$99.99
Friendship Party Bus42718Friends6767+$59.99
Batman Returns™ Batmobile™ & Duck67008DC6729+$59.99
Bowser's Rumbling Race72058Super Mario4097+$59.99
Pet Care & Play Center42709Friends3667+$49.99
Arkham Batman™ Batmobile™67009DC3179+$29.99
Fire Luigi vs. Koopa Troopa Battle72061Super Mario2417+$29.99
Mario's Beach Adventures72055Super Mario1966+$19.99
Lloyd vs. Ras Spinner Battle71875NINJAGO1536+$19.99
Yoshi at Mario's House72057Super Mario1474+$39.99
Luigi & Bowser Jr.'s Race72056Super Mario1044+$29.99
Racing with Mario72054Super Mario846+$14.99
Mario's Pipe Jump72052Super Mario616+$9.99
Cole vs. Evil Cole Spinner71873Other586+$9.99

Listed, not yet dated

LEGO show these 2 as coming soon without a day. No date is given here either: a guess at one would read as LEGO's.

SetNo.ThemePiecesAgePrice
Venetian Neighborhood (LEGO exclusive)11388Icons5,68218+$549.99
Dragon Ball: Shenron & Goku (LEGO exclusive)11390Icons1,76418+$179.99

By theme

ThemeSetsPricesLargest
Super Mario8$9.99 to $99.99Fire Mario & Bowser's Castle, 850 pieces
Friends3$49.99 to $99.99Heartlake City Shopping Mall, 843 pieces
DC2$29.99 to $59.99Batman Returns™ Batmobile™ & Duck, 672 pieces
Icons2$179.99 to $549.99Venetian Neighborhood, 5,682 pieces
Marvel2$99.99The Marvel Skyline, 1,261 pieces
Art1$169.99The Joker™ Wall Art Comic Cover, 1,849 pieces
NINJAGO1$19.99Lloyd vs. Ras Spinner Battle, 153 pieces
Other1$9.99Cole vs. Evil Cole Spinner, 58 pieces

LEGO exclusives

LEGO mark 2 of these as exclusives: sold by LEGO themselves rather than through general retail. It is a statement about where a set is sold, not about how many are made.

SetNo.ThemePiecesAgePriceStatus
Dragon Ball: Shenron & Goku (LEGO exclusive)11390Icons1,76418+$179.99Coming Soon
Venetian Neighborhood (LEGO exclusive)11388Icons5,68218+$549.99Coming Soon

Where this list comes from

Read from LEGO's Coming Soon and New pages on lego.com on 1 November 2026. Set numbers, names, themes, piece counts, age marks, prices and availability lines are LEGO's own, in US dollars from the US shop; nothing here comes from a retailer, a leak or a fan database, so a set LEGO have not listed is not on this page. Tiles with no piece count (key chains, clothing, multipacks of figures) are left out. Product photographs are LEGO's and are credited to them.

A release date is when LEGO say a set goes on sale in their own shop. LEGO move dates, and a set can sell out on the day, so the product pages linked above carry the live state.

Frequently asked questions

When is the next LEGO release?

1 January 2027, on LEGO's own listing as at 1 November 2026: The Joker™ Wall Art Comic Cover (67012); The Marvel Skyline (67006); Fire Mario & Bowser's Castle (72060); Heartlake City Shopping Mall (42719), and 14 more.

What LEGO sets come out on 1 January 2027?

18 sets on LEGO's listing as at 1 November 2026: The Joker™ Wall Art Comic Cover (67012, $169.99); The Marvel Skyline (67006, $99.99); Fire Mario & Bowser's Castle (72060, $99.99); Heartlake City Shopping Mall (42719, $99.99); Marvel What if...? Doctor Strange Supreme (67005, $99.99); Friendship Party Bus (42718, $59.99); Batman Returns™ Batmobile™ & Duck (67008, $59.99); Bowser's Rumbling Race (72058, $59.99), and 10 more.

What is the biggest upcoming LEGO set?

Venetian Neighborhood (11388), 5,682 pieces at $549.99, which LEGO have not dated.

More like this